English Español Português

APPLY

Criteria for Admission

We accept all students who have graduated from High School or who are over 18 and can benefit from studying ESL. However, students with a B-1 or B-2 Visitor visa may not enroll in a full course of study.

Spouses of F-1 Students (F-2 status) may only study part-time. Children of F-1 students (F-2 status) must change their status to F-1 to study here.

If you have a B1/B2 or F2 Visa, please contact us for information about our part-time program.

***The school only accepts online applications.***


Click here for Policies, Terms & Conditions